Yujia, China Page

Other names: 余家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.0044 Longitude 112.3171 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 29° 0' 16N Long (DMS) 112° 19' 2E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36649

Weather Charts


Yujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujiawan (1.3 nm)
Bajiao (1.6 nm)
Taolinchong (2.1 nm)
Chuangjian (2.6 nm)
Tuobeishu (1.6 nm)
Ergangzi (1.9 nm)
Jiefu Waiyuan (2.3 nm)
Xianchengyuan (1.4 nm)
Baxingcha (2.2 nm)
Fuli (2.5 nm)
Chenjia (0.6 nm)
Huatang (1.6 nm)
Panjia (1.8 nm)
Mingyue (2.3 nm)
Shuangtang (2.4 nm)
Baxingcha (2.4 nm)
Beizhou (2.5 nm)
Zhuanciyao (2.7 nm)
Xiajia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 35 nm W 262 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 45 nm E 56
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 65 nm S 148
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 68 nm S 135 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 102 nm N 335 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
9.8 nm N Changjiao massacre
20.6 nm SE Zi River
20.9 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 8th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:03 2016