Yujia, China Page

Other names: 余家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.5177 Longitude 110.1323 Altitude (feet) 1797
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 4N Long (DMS) 110° 7' 56E Altitude (meters) 547
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22639

Weather Charts


Yujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heyetang (1.1 nm)
Zhaipo (1.8 nm)
Qiaotouping (2.9 nm)
Qiuganxin (3.0 nm)
Jiepotou (3.2 nm)
Fengxiang Miaozuxiang (1.6 nm)
Lanjiawan (1.8 nm)
Shatian (1.9 nm)
Dazhushui (2.1 nm)
Dapingtou (2.7 nm)
Huluxing (3.1 nm)
Mianhuachong (1.1 nm)
Handichong (1.2 nm)
Xiaxitou (2.6 nm)
Dongtoushan (3.3 nm)
Shejiachong (1.0 nm)
Sangantian (2.0 nm)
Shangchajiang (3.0 nm)
Moshi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 54 nm W 257 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 60 nm N 337 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 78 nm S 183 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 80 nm E 97 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 92 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.2 nm S 110th meridian east
25.5 nm N Wangtang, Hunan
38.1 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
36.4 nm E China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:20 2016