Yugongqiao, China Page

Other names: 愚公桥

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.7811 Longitude 112.4859 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 52N Long (DMS) 112° 29' 9E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47202

Weather Charts


Yugongqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yugongqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yugongqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuduanxiang (0.5 nm)
Liuheba (1.0 nm)
Xianyutang (1.7 nm)
Huawu (2.0 nm)
Wangjiating (2.9 nm)
Outang (3.0 nm)
Huaping (3.0 nm)
Yangjiawan (1.8 nm)
Liujiashan (2.9 nm)
Xinwuli (3.0 nm)
Qixingqiao (3.0 nm)
Liyutang (3.2 nm)
Xujiawan (1.3 nm)
Fachiwan (1.9 nm)
Quanhu (2.0 nm)
Zhaikouchong (2.9 nm)
Zhichong (0.9 nm)
Daping (1.4 nm)
Xiaojiawan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 30 nm E 55
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 45 nm E 57 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 53 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 74 nm S 163
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 81 nm N 327 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm N Mao Zedong's Former Residence
17.3 nm NE Liu Shaoqi's Former Residence
17.0 nm NE Jin River (Ningxiang County)
18.0 nm SE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:51 2016