Yuanyangjie, China Page

Other names: 鸳鸯界

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.5260 Longitude 111.1200 Altitude (feet) 1889
Lat (DMS) 29° 31' 34N Long (DMS) 111° 7' 12E Altitude (meters) 575
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17582

Weather Charts


Yuanyangjie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanyangjie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanyangjie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tian'echi (1.7 nm)
Pingtapo (3.5 nm)
Langyiyan (3.5 nm)
Zhujiawan (1.8 nm)
Zhongxi (2.1 nm)
Ganxita (2.2 nm)
Bajiaotai (2.3 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.9 nm)
Lisanya (3.1 nm)
Tichenqiao (3.6 nm)
Dashaxi (1.2 nm)
Fengyaling (2.3 nm)
Guojiawan (2.8 nm)
Xiangjiayu (3.3 nm)
Zhujiaya (3.4 nm)
Chacixi (3.4 nm)
Yangjiapo (1.2 nm)
Zhoujiapo (2.2 nm)
Dagutai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 43 nm W 234 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 45 nm S 143 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 64 nm N 16 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 70 nm N 13
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 77 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
25.0 nm SW Tianzi Mountain
24.0 nm W Wulingyuan
30.1 nm N 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:00 2016