Youjiatang, China Page

Other names: 酉家塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.2290 Longitude 111.5512 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 13' 44N Long (DMS) 111° 33' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16835

Weather Charts


Youjiatang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youjiatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youjiatang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dagan (1.2 nm)
Kuaimutang (1.4 nm)
Daluchong (2.0 nm)
Huaimutang (2.0 nm)
Zhaojia (3.1 nm)
Hedong (1.3 nm)
Shamaoshan (1.6 nm)
Wujiazhai (1.9 nm)
Shegongwan (2.4 nm)
Yuguba (2.5 nm)
Muyuan (3.5 nm)
Laomulang (0.8 nm)
Baiquan (1.0 nm)
Mulang (1.4 nm)
Dalinjiang (2.0 nm)
Dixia Yuanzi (0.8 nm)
Bantian (2.5 nm)
Tuojiang (2.8 nm)
Maoping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 66 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 82 nm W 269 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 108 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.0 nm N Yuchanyan Cave
26.6 nm NW Guanyang County
31.4 nm S List of coal power stations
31.4 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:13 2016