Yitangjie, China Page

Other names: 艺塘界

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.0505 Longitude 111.3695 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 3' 2N Long (DMS) 111° 22' 10E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37895

Weather Charts


Yitangjie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yitangjie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yitangjie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianhedang (1.0 nm)
Daluping (1.6 nm)
Dongfu (2.0 nm)
Lijiachong (2.3 nm)
Hengjiangwan (2.4 nm)
Daxiongxi (2.9 nm)
Hujiawan (3.2 nm)
Wujiayuan (3.6 nm)
Dingjiadang (1.7 nm)
Zoujiayuan (1.9 nm)
Hengxi (3.0 nm)
Zhongluxi (2.1 nm)
Pengjiafang (3.0 nm)
Pingtang (3.5 nm)
Xiqueping (1.6 nm)
Dongliu (2.4 nm)
Wenshan (2.7 nm)
Banshan (2.8 nm)
Shangshuxi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 54 nm N 15 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 79 nm N 322 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 84 nm E 88
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 95 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 119 nm S 136
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
22.8 nm W Shanxi Township
26.2 nm S List of coal power stations
29.5 nm S Shaoyang North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:01 2016