Yijiachong, China Page

Other names: 乙家冲

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.1496 Longitude 110.8969 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 59N Long (DMS) 110° 53' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16875

Weather Charts


Yijiachong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yijiachong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yijiachong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lipixi (2.2 nm)
Yunma (2.1 nm)
Ansuxi (2.5 nm)
Danjiachong (3.4 nm)
Shibadu (1.8 nm)
Baolong (2.5 nm)
Yuanjiaping (2.6 nm)
Naizijian (4.1 nm)
Taocha (2.6 nm)
Daijiachong (2.8 nm)
Shaiguyan (3.1 nm)
Sanmenxi (3.2 nm)
Xializixi (4.0 nm)
Xiaoyanxi (4.3 nm)
Luojiaping (2.4 nm)
Jishuchong (3.2 nm)
Miaochong (3.2 nm)
Baiguoping (3.4 nm)
Gantianjie (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 61 nm N 337 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 60 nm N 40 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 76 nm W 236 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 85 nm W 259 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm S Shanxi Township
16.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
32.0 nm NW Yuan River
36.3 nm SW Xupu South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:00 2016