Yaxianjiang, China Page

Other names: 鸦仙江

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.4815 Longitude 112.5310 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 53N Long (DMS) 112° 31' 52E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29063

Weather Charts


Yaxianjiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaxianjiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaxianjiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longgongdai (1.5 nm)
Leyuan (2.3 nm)
Jiaoxi (2.3 nm)
Shangqiao (2.9 nm)
Liujia (3.5 nm)
Dayechong (2.8 nm)
Tongzi (3.3 nm)
Lutouling (3.6 nm)
Xiaotang (3.9 nm)
Ganxiping (1.6 nm)
Maogui (2.3 nm)
Fangcang (2.8 nm)
Tangbeiling (3.1 nm)
Shizixu (3.1 nm)
Jiazhiping (3.2 nm)
Mashibei (3.2 nm)
Tangguanpu (2.4 nm)
Tianzitou (3.7 nm)
Laohuchong (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 56 nm E 121
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 69 nm N 16
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 71 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 85 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.5 nm E Xiangnan University
26.9 nm E 113th meridian east
28.1 nm NE Chenzhou West Railway Station
30.4 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:54 2016