Yaoqian, China Page

Other names: 摇前

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.0134 Longitude 113.8756 Altitude (feet) 2723
Lat (DMS) 26° 0' 48N Long (DMS) 113° 52' 32E Altitude (meters) 829
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14453

Weather Charts


Yaoqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaoqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahetian (0.9 nm)
Shipan (1.4 nm)
Zhaigongshan (1.5 nm)
Liuyuankuang (1.5 nm)
Youqiling (1.1 nm)
Shangping (2.1 nm)
Tongziwo (3.0 nm)
Changqiu (0.9 nm)
Laowuchang (1.1 nm)
Shuijingqian (2.3 nm)
Luojia (2.4 nm)
Tangjia (2.4 nm)
Changlongkou (2.6 nm)
Jingtou (2.8 nm)
Wachangli (3.1 nm)
Zhuyuanli (2.3 nm)
Shangdongli (2.7 nm)
Dapingli (2.9 nm)
Tangxia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 48 nm E 124
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 49 nm E 101 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 66 nm S 201
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 68 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 85 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm SE 114th meridian east
29.9 nm W Dongjiang Lake
31.7 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province
42.7 nm S Hedong Township, Dayu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:31 2016