Yangjiaotang, China Page

Other names: 羊角塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.6170 Longitude 112.7296 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 1N Long (DMS) 112° 43' 47E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59344

Weather Charts


Yangjiaotang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiaotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiaotang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanghechong (1.3 nm) Pingshan (1.1 nm)
Huangnichong (1.7 nm)
Laowuchang (2.5 nm)
Shentianchong (2.5 nm)
Shangbao (2.9 nm)
Dachong (3.3 nm)
Xiaotangchong (1.7 nm)
Wayuan (1.8 nm)
Guomenpu (2.2 nm)
Zengjiaping (2.6 nm)
Zhoujia (2.7 nm)
Songshuitang (2.8 nm)
Huangshitang (2.2 nm)
Damenguan (2.2 nm)
Changtouchong (2.2 nm)
Tiechong (2.6 nm)
Beitouchong (2.8 nm)
Piaoshuitang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 8 nm E 101
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 18 nm N 342 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 62 nm W 254 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 87 nm N 7
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 97 nm N 15 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
16.0 nm N Hengyang Normal University
17.1 nm N Hengyang East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:41 2016