Xiuqiu, China Page

Other names: 绣球

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 24.9499 Longitude 111.6760 Altitude (feet) 1181
Lat (DMS) 24° 56' 60N Long (DMS) 111° 40' 34E Altitude (meters) 359
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts


Xiuqiu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiuqiu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiuqiu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongguchong (1.5 nm)
Niutangying (2.0 nm)
Shangdacun (0.9 nm)
Zhongdacun (1.4 nm)
Lengshui Chongyuan (1.8 nm)
Chongkou (2.6 nm)
Jingcun (2.0 nm)
Chetian (2.2 nm)
Shanmen (2.4 nm)
Daping (2.3 nm)
Laowu (2.5 nm)
Mengjia (2.5 nm)
Qingtang Zhuangzuxiang (2.8 nm)
Jintian (2.8 nm)
Zhucai (0.7 nm)
Qiaotou (1.5 nm)
Qingshankou (2.4 nm)
Shizi (2.8 nm)
Shuli (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 83 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 92 nm S 194 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 90 nm W 280 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 133 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.3 nm SE 112th meridian east
21.7 nm SW List of coal power stations
21.7 nm SW List of power stations in China
21.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:40 2016