Xinwuli, China Page

Other names: 新屋里

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.0861 Longitude 111.5508 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 10N Long (DMS) 111° 33' 3E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts


Xinwuli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwuli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwuli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sumitang (0.7 nm)
Shuiwei (2.1 nm)
Qingcaohu (2.4 nm)
Shuimei (1.7 nm)
Shixiacun (2.0 nm)
Guizishan (2.9 nm)
Qigongtian (3.4 nm)
Babaimei (0.9 nm)
Tangwan (1.5 nm)
Shentangwei (2.1 nm)
Shangmuyuan (3.0 nm)
Tangwan (2.9 nm)
Hengshanjiao (3.3 nm)
Houshan (1.5 nm)
Lianggongtang (1.9 nm)
Maolijing (2.1 nm)
Gaoche (2.5 nm)
Laocun (3.2 nm)
Yezhuqiao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 75 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 82 nm W 275 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 115 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.5 nm SW List of coal power stations
23.5 nm SW List of power stations in China
23.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
31.5 nm N Yuchanyan Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:01 2016