Xiaojiashan, China Page

Other names: 肖家山

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.7196 Longitude 113.2554 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 11N Long (DMS) 113° 15' 19E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26709

Weather Charts


Xiaojiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pinqiang (0.9 nm)
Songshan'ao (0.9 nm)
Yupingzhou (1.1 nm)
Shanbianwan (1.9 nm)
Quantangwan (1.9 nm)
Xindu (2.3 nm)
Longjiaci (1.9 nm)
Qiaobianwan (2.2 nm)
Mahuangtang (2.6 nm)
Anren Chengguanzhen (0.7 nm)
Chenguwan (1.9 nm)
Liantang'ao (2.2 nm)
Tanggu (2.6 nm)
Shiwan (2.6 nm)
Fushangtian (2.5 nm)
Houjiawan (2.5 nm)
Baotaling (2.7 nm)
Chitangche (2.9 nm)
Zhoutoushang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 21 nm W 247
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 35 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 82 nm N 349
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 88 nm N 358 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 79 nm E 83 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NE Qingyunpu Railway Station
11.6 nm W Mashui Township
21.1 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.0 nm N Guangzhou Opera House Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:43 2016