Xiangjiawan, China Page

Other names: 向家湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.5738 Longitude 110.0148 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 34' 26N Long (DMS) 110° 0' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Xiangjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiapo (1.3 nm)
Dachun (2.1 nm)
Dazhuang (2.2 nm)
Cengjiaya (2.4 nm)
Luojiawan (2.3 nm)
Zhangjia (1.7 nm)
Damutang (3.0 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Xiashilipo (3.5 nm)
Shijiawan (1.6 nm)
Paichaikou (2.4 nm)
Xiangjiapo (3.0 nm)
Siyuanpo (3.0 nm)
Majiaxi (0.8 nm)
Baiyang'ao (1.8 nm)
Cangguanyu (3.0 nm)
Tangfangping (3.1 nm)
Gongjiawan (3.3 nm)
Niao'erya (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 36 nm S 141 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 52 nm N 328 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 61 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 93 nm E 114 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 96 nm E 51 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm N 110th meridian east
11.6 nm SW Wanmingang
16.0 nm SW Mengbi
18.3 nm W Da'anping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:39 2016