Wujiachong, China Page

Other names: 吴家冲

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.7183 Longitude 111.0100 Altitude (feet) 879
Lat (DMS) 28° 43' 6N Long (DMS) 111° 0' 36E Altitude (meters) 267
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16092

Weather Charts


Wujiachong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiachong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiachong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijiatian (1.5 nm)
Tangzijie (2.9 nm)
Dongchonggou (3.5 nm)
Changpo (3.8 nm)
Xiaogushan (3.9 nm)
Qishumian (4.2 nm)
Jiangjiaxi (0.8 nm)
Wangzigang (2.0 nm)
Lanziwan (3.8 nm)
Nanmuping (3.8 nm)
Dihuangping (1.7 nm)
Hujiaxi (1.8 nm)
Shiliuping (3.5 nm)
Qilichong (3.8 nm)
Yinjiaxi (4.1 nm)
Haozixi (2.3 nm)
Xiaomaxi (3.6 nm)
Laowu (4.4 nm)
Leifengya (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 35 nm E 69 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 37 nm W 307 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 103 nm S 222 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
5.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
5.7 nm NW List of power stations in China
27.6 nm NE Taoyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:40 2016