Wangjia Tingzi, China Page

Other names: 王家亭子

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.6277 Longitude 111.4643 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 37' 40N Long (DMS) 111° 27' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30933

Weather Charts


Wangjia Tingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Tingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Tingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiaqiao (1.5 nm)
Pailou Wangjia (1.5 nm)
Dahuatang (1.6 nm)
Loujiaoping (2.9 nm)
Hutang (3.0 nm)
Fuxing (1.3 nm)
Xinwu (2.7 nm)
Chenjia Yuanzi (2.9 nm)
Shiba (3.3 nm)
Laotingzi (1.6 nm)
Yangjia Yuanzi (1.9 nm)
Caijia Yuanzi (2.4 nm)
Panjiayuan (3.0 nm)
Shamuqiao (3.2 nm)
Laowu Xijia (0.5 nm)
Yangmeishan (2.0 nm)
Yangliujing (2.3 nm)
Dajiantang (3.0 nm)
Baidi Yuanjia (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 19 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 64 nm E 74 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 76 nm E 91
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 114 nm S 222 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 117 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.1 nm S Hunan University of Science and Engineering
26.0 nm S Yongzhou
27.1 nm S Xiao River
31.1 nm SW 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:37 2016