Suoshi, China Page

Other names: 锁石

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.3152 Longitude 112.7494 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 25° 18' 55N Long (DMS) 112° 44' 58E Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30843

Weather Charts


Suoshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suoshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suoshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingxiacun (1.7 nm)
Maluotou (2.1 nm)
Taoshuchong (3.2 nm)
Dadiling (3.7 nm)
Nanfu (3.7 nm)
Wutangchong (2.0 nm)
Sixi (2.3 nm)
Huangjia (3.1 nm)
Sunjia (3.2 nm)
Yangjia (4.0 nm)
Xincheping (1.4 nm)
Changping (1.8 nm)
Pengjia (2.6 nm)
Songbai (2.7 nm)
Xiahuangshitang (2.8 nm)
Lixin (0.9 nm)
Maolixu (1.0 nm)
Wentang'ao (2.9 nm)
Shangyuantou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 41 nm E 118
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 76 nm N 5
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 86 nm N 315 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 95 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm E 113th meridian east
17.0 nm NE Xiangnan University
17.1 nm E Pingshi Prison
23.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:28 2016