Shijialing, China Page

Other names: 石家岭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.7049 Longitude 111.4222 Altitude (feet) 2073
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 18N Long (DMS) 111° 25' 20E Altitude (meters) 631
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30843

Weather Charts


Shijialing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijialing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijialing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaozhaicun (1.4 nm)
Yuantang (1.5 nm)
Dengjialing (1.8 nm)
Lanmakou (2.3 nm)
Junshan (2.6 nm)
Shibantou (2.8 nm)
Maowuze (2.9 nm)
Xiawanxiu (1.1 nm)
Liaojia (2.5 nm)
Xiangjing (2.8 nm)
Xiejia (2.9 nm)
Tangjialing (1.7 nm)
Tangjialing (1.8 nm)
Yangjiachong (2.2 nm)
Jiangshuping (2.3 nm)
Yijia Puzi (2.8 nm)
Xinwu Caomen (2.2 nm)
Xiaotian (2.6 nm)
Chenjia Yuanzi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 24 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 65 nm E 79 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 79 nm E 94
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 116 nm S 220 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 115 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.9 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
29.9 nm N Shaoyang University
30.3 nm S Hunan University of Science and Engineering
31.1 nm S Yongzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:48 2016