Shiguyan, China Page

Other names: 世古堰

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.7810 Longitude 112.4130 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 52N Long (DMS) 112° 24' 47E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34334

Weather Charts


Shiguyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiguyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiguyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanbu (1.4 nm)
Dashan (1.5 nm)
Xialianfang (1.8 nm)
Dalingxing (2.2 nm)
Xinwuchong (2.4 nm)
Xujiating (1.8 nm)
Niulantang (2.8 nm)
Xuetangzao (0.7 nm)
Yagongting (1.9 nm)
Gushan (2.3 nm)
Bailutang (2.3 nm)
Duikuantang (2.6 nm)
Bailian (2.5 nm)
Haofu (0.9 nm)
Wayitang (0.9 nm)
Outangchong (1.4 nm)
Yucaitang (1.7 nm)
Dawuchang (2.2 nm)
Yanxing (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 13 nm E 57 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 28 nm E 114
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 50 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 82 nm N 20
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 94 nm N 26 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE Liushi, Hunan
11.0 nm NE Hunan Institute of Technology
12.3 nm NE University of South China
12.6 nm NE Zheng River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:44 2016