Shibei, China Page

Other names: 石陂

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.9203 Longitude 113.6142 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 13N Long (DMS) 113° 36' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21605

Weather Charts


Shibei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjiawan (1.6 nm)
Sanyanwan (1.9 nm)
Tieshiwan (2.6 nm)
Daheling (1.1 nm)
Shuangshimen (1.2 nm)
Tuliping (1.6 nm)
Laohutang (2.0 nm)
Shoutuan (2.1 nm)
Jiashan (2.3 nm)
Jiantian (2.4 nm)
Dawu (2.7 nm)
Xiaoniantang (0.8 nm)
Fuchong (1.5 nm)
Duanjiali (2.5 nm)
Buzhuang (1.4 nm)
Meishuxia (1.4 nm)
Yaochang (2.6 nm)
Shaxi (2.8 nm)
Dajitang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 43 nm W 242
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 52 nm W 269 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 64 nm N 34 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 60 nm E 93 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 77 nm N 333
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm SW Qingyunpu Railway Station
19.4 nm NW Guangzhou Opera House Station
19.6 nm NW Huacheng Dadao Station
19.7 nm NW Guangzhou Women and Children's Medical Center Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:16 2016