Shaojiwo, China Page

Other names: 筲箕窝

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.6022 Longitude 113.3797 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 8N Long (DMS) 113° 22' 47E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18475

Weather Charts


Shaojiwo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiwo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangleidong (1.8 nm)
Caojiaping (2.2 nm)
Lianglukou (2.8 nm)
Dongtou (2.8 nm)
Guanchong (2.8 nm)
Dahengchong (2.1 nm)
Jipoling (3.3 nm)
Qianshi (3.4 nm)
Zhoujia (0.7 nm)
Xinwutang (2.0 nm)
Caoduilong (2.3 nm)
Yuanping (3.0 nm)
Changchonglong (3.1 nm)
Liugongqiu (2.3 nm)
Longwei (2.9 nm)
Dashan (3.2 nm)
Laowu (3.5 nm)
Tiangeng (3.8 nm)
Wuyicun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 37 nm S 176
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 64 nm N 336
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 77 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 88 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 104 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm N Dongjiang Lake
16.7 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
21.3 nm SW Xiangnan University
23.9 nm W Chenzhou West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:31 2016