Shaojiwo, China Page

Other names: 筲箕窝

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.0191 Longitude 113.8161 Altitude (feet) 4511
Lat (DMS) 26° 1' 9N Long (DMS) 113° 48' 58E Altitude (meters) 1374
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14453

Weather Charts


Shaojiwo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojiwo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzhou (2.1 nm)
Tangxia (2.1 nm)
Tangxiacun (2.1 nm)
Shuikengli (2.2 nm)
Shanxianxia (2.3 nm)
Yanqian (2.7 nm)
Shejiang (3.2 nm)
Haidong (1.7 nm)
Yangtang (2.7 nm)
Huling (2.8 nm)
Lanhuaping (2.9 nm)
Tengli (2.9 nm)
Liuyuankuang (1.8 nm)
Shipan (2.1 nm)
Dahetian (2.3 nm)
Zhaigongshan (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.0 nm)
Dapingli (3.0 nm)
Zhuyuanli (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 51 nm E 122
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 52 nm E 100 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 60 nm W 304
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 70 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 83 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm SE 114th meridian east
27.1 nm SW Dongjiang Lake
28.7 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province
44.0 nm S Hedong Township, Dayu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:34 2016