Shangtianzichong, China Page

Other names: 上田子冲

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.7431 Longitude 111.3580 Altitude (feet) 1043
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 35N Long (DMS) 111° 21' 29E Altitude (meters) 317
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30843

Weather Charts


Shangtianzichong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangtianzichong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangtianzichong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingjing (0.6 nm)
Yingsheng (0.9 nm)
Jinlangchong (1.1 nm)
Jinzhushan (2.8 nm)
Gongjia Yuanzi (1.4 nm)
Rongqingling (1.4 nm)
Chaotianling (2.1 nm)
Zhaotianling (2.4 nm)
Liujialing (2.9 nm)
Daqiao (3.0 nm)
Dongli Yuanzi (1.1 nm)
Xiejia (1.9 nm)
Dengjialing (2.4 nm)
Changnong (1.1 nm)
Wenjiachong (2.2 nm)
Maowuze (2.3 nm)
Zhongtian (2.5 nm)
Lanmakou (3.1 nm)
Junshan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 27 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 68 nm E 81 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 82 nm E 96
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 115 nm S 218 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 116 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.6 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
27.9 nm N Shaoyang University
31.0 nm N Shaoyang
32.0 nm SW 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:37 2016