Quetang'ao, China Page

Other names: 缺塘坳,Quetang’ao

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.6199 Longitude 111.7324 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 12N Long (DMS) 111° 43' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35940

Weather Charts


Quetang'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quetang'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quetang'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qufeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangtupo (2.0 nm)
Xiejiachong (2.0 nm)
Qingshuichong (3.1 nm)
Liujiachong (3.8 nm)
Bajiaodong (1.8 nm)
Xiangtan (2.6 nm)
Haodeping (3.5 nm)
Duanjiachong (4.0 nm)
Yanmenkan (2.3 nm)
Baizhuchong (3.0 nm)
Guojiawan (3.9 nm)
Meizilun (1.5 nm)
Xianniuji (2.4 nm)
Shiqiao (2.4 nm)
Doufuba (2.8 nm)
Fangtian (3.6 nm)
Huangmaochong (4.0 nm)
Cangshuichong (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 18 nm N 344 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 72 nm E 116
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 73 nm W 293 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 83 nm E 54
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 82 nm E 107 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.1 nm NW Taoyuan
24.9 nm N Battle of Changde
26.1 nm N Hunan University of Arts and Science


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:29 2016