Que'erzhai, China Page

Other names: 雀儿寨,Que’erzhai

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.2749 Longitude 109.5537 Altitude (feet) 2020
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 30N Long (DMS) 109° 33' 13E Altitude (meters) 615
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28559

Weather Charts


Que'erzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Que'erzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Que'erzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liantuan (1.5 nm)
Mutouzhai (2.7 nm)
Banmenjing (3.2 nm)
Dujian (3.4 nm)
Daxingzhai (1.8 nm)
Taozi (2.4 nm)
Paijiu'ang (2.6 nm)
Deru (3.4 nm)
Xingfu (3.5 nm)
Paixiong (3.6 nm)
Magoupo (1.2 nm)
Laoshenzhai (2.3 nm)
Xinxi (2.3 nm)
Baonaoshang (2.9 nm)
Dongji (2.1 nm)
Maliwan (2.2 nm)
Longya (3.2 nm)
Pinglong (3.5 nm)
Longzhua (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 26 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 50 nm S 171 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 68 nm N 43 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 83 nm N 333 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE List of longest suspension bridge spans
4.1 nm NE List of largest bridges in China
7.0 nm N List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
7.0 nm N Paibian
7.0 nm N Paibi
8.9 nm E Jishou University
9.8 nm E Xiche


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:07 2016