Qiushu, China Page

Other names: 球树

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.6306 Longitude 111.7299 Altitude (feet) 935
Lat (DMS) 27° 37' 50N Long (DMS) 111° 43' 48E Altitude (meters) 284
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54458

Weather Charts


Qiushu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiushu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiushu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maopuli (1.6 nm)
Zoujiabian (2.7 nm)
Chatingzi (3.1 nm)
Jianshanling (3.1 nm)
Yiyayuan (3.6 nm)
Xinpu (3.5 nm)
Yuantouchong (1.5 nm)
Guangtian'aotingzi (2.9 nm)
Qingyan (3.3 nm)
Baishi (3.4 nm)
Fusheng (3.7 nm)
Lijiatai (2.3 nm)
Bixitongjia (2.9 nm)
Mixi Tongjia (2.9 nm)
Dasheli (3.1 nm)
Songbai (1.1 nm)
Chuanxingli (1.7 nm)
Shishanbei (2.1 nm)
Maopingwan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 64 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 77 nm N 356 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 77 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 70 nm E 67
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 88 nm E 135
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm E Hetang Town
11.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
12.5 nm W Shaoyang North Railway Station
13.2 nm W List of coal power stations
14.0 nm E Zeng Guofan's Former Residence


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:24 2016