Qinjiatang, China Page

Other names: 覃家塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.9916 Longitude 110.1247 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 59' 30N Long (DMS) 110° 7' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39834

Weather Charts


Qinjiatang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjiatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjiatang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinwuwan (1.2 nm)
Jiangjiaren (1.4 nm)
Yanbanpo (2.5 nm)
Yangxi (2.9 nm)
Shechong (1.2 nm)
Tianjiaren (2.2 nm)
Shanggaoqiao (2.6 nm)
Shuijingtian (3.0 nm)
Xiaotianping (1.1 nm)
Maopengchong (1.8 nm)
Matian (2.2 nm)
Xiamaluping (2.4 nm)
Qujiawan (3.0 nm)
Chenyang (2.9 nm)
Tanjiatang (0.6 nm)
Tudi'ao (2.5 nm)
Xiaojiaping (2.7 nm)
Xizhuangping (3.2 nm)
Gaoshanping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 39 nm S 214 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 43 nm W 261 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 68 nm N 14 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 97 nm E 54 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 112 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
25.5 nm S Huaihua University
29.5 nm S Huaihua South Railway Station
27.7 nm NW Jishou University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:30 2016