Qingshuya, China Page

Other names: 青树垭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.8043 Longitude 110.7694 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 48' 15N Long (DMS) 110° 46' 10E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18481

Weather Charts


Qingshuya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshuya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshuya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangwan (1.7 nm)
Hejiayu (2.3 nm)
Anxi (2.7 nm)
Dengjiayu (3.3 nm)
Banqiaoyu (1.5 nm)
Wenjiawan (1.9 nm)
Dongshuping (2.4 nm)
Liufangyu (3.3 nm)
Dongjiapo (3.2 nm)
Qinglongsi (2.1 nm)
Zhengjiata (3.2 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.2 nm)
Nanyangping (3.5 nm)
Gangou (1.7 nm)
Sujiapu (2.5 nm)
Pijiahe (2.8 nm)
Xishanya (3.0 nm)
Renjiawan (3.2 nm)
Niejiawan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 45 nm S 202 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 58 nm N 39 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 62 nm N 33
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 69 nm S 139 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 73 nm W 295 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
17.5 nm NE 111th meridian east
17.7 nm W Loushui River
24.7 nm S Wulingyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:35 2016