Qingjiangshan, China Page

Other names: 青江山

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.4786 Longitude 110.9619 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 43N Long (DMS) 110° 57' 43E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41202

Weather Charts


Qingjiangshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingjiangshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingjiangshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luogushi (0.4 nm)
Guishan (0.8 nm)
Zhaojiachong (1.4 nm)
Niuxingzui (1.6 nm)
Changxilong (1.9 nm)
Mulouli (1.1 nm)
Hemushan (1.1 nm)
Nichong (1.7 nm)
Zhongtuan (1.7 nm)
Hanjiapu (2.0 nm)
Gaoshiqiao (2.0 nm)
Dameitian (2.2 nm)
Dongtouyin (1.2 nm)
Zhaichong (2.0 nm)
Huaqiao (0.6 nm)
Xiagongxing (1.2 nm)
Shibei (1.5 nm)
Zhushanwan (1.8 nm)
Shuanglongjie (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 67 nm W 268 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 76 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 93 nm N 22 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 91 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.2 nm W Xupu South Railway Station
28.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
29.0 nm E List of coal power stations
30.2 nm SE Shaoyang University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:09 2016