Qin'ai, China Page

Other names: Qin’ai,亲爱

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.5475 Longitude 112.8075 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 28° 32' 51N Long (DMS) 112° 48' 27E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51051

Weather Charts


Qin'ai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qin'ai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qin'ai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaxiawei (1.7 nm)
Shebahu (2.0 nm)
Hejia Xinwu (2.4 nm)
Shangshawan (2.8 nm)
Jinsha (3.2 nm)
Xujia Wawu (2.0 nm)
Taoshupo (2.1 nm)
Shuanghua (3.1 nm)
Shazuishang (3.2 nm)
Wanhekou (3.4 nm)
Baiyangtang (1.4 nm)
Gaoyueba (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.0 nm)
Youzitang (3.1 nm)
Jintai (1.0 nm)
Zhoujiaping (1.5 nm)
Datangpo (2.0 nm)
Lemashan (2.7 nm)
Baiyangpo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 29 nm S 164
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 30 nm E 134 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 54 nm N 13
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 65 nm W 290 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 91 nm E 119 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Dongcheng, Hunan
3.5 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
4.2 nm S Tongguan, Hunan
4.9 nm SW Qiaokou, Changsha
10.1 nm N Broad Sustainable Building
10.9 nm S Gaotangling Subdistrict
11.9 nm SE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:31 2016