Qiangbeidi, China Page

Other names: 墙背地

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.6126 Longitude 110.0101 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 27° 36' 45N Long (DMS) 110° 0' 36E Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49394

Weather Charts


Qiangbeidi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangbeidi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangbeidi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panjia (1.4 nm)
Huangsangchong (2.2 nm)
Aoshang (2.4 nm)
Xinken (2.5 nm)
Qingshuijing (0.7 nm)
Xinwuchang (1.9 nm)
Yanchong (2.0 nm)
Yanziyuan (2.3 nm)
Henichong (2.8 nm)
Shanxiacun (1.1 nm)
Zhangjia (1.7 nm)
Shuangcun (1.8 nm)
Zhoujia (2.5 nm)
Banshan (0.5 nm)
Yuetang (1.5 nm)
Shifangtian (2.1 nm)
Jinhai (2.0 nm)
Sanyanqiao (2.3 nm)
Shuntianqiao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 19 nm W 238 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 40 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 90 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 92 nm N 14 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 114 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Huaihua University
5.9 nm S Huaihua South Railway Station
15.0 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
20.2 nm S Changqi, Hongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:46 2016