Pijia'ao, China Page

Other names: 皮家坳,Pijia’ao

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.3737 Longitude 110.7860 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 25N Long (DMS) 110° 47' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27761

Weather Charts


Pijia'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pijia'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pijia'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhushanwan (2.0 nm)
Dahong (2.1 nm)
Yanzichong (2.2 nm)
Duqiao (2.7 nm)
Tianshan (2.7 nm)
Lianhe (0.2 nm)
Pumenqian (1.6 nm)
Dapiao (2.0 nm)
Meili (2.0 nm)
Jinshi (2.8 nm)
Langhu (1.5 nm)
Jinjiaba (2.0 nm)
Wazitan (2.1 nm)
Changshali (2.6 nm)
Shitian (1.3 nm)
Xiabanshan (1.7 nm)
Chuanbashan (1.9 nm)
Luojiatian (2.7 nm)
Shamutang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 44 nm E 92 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 80 nm S 210 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 86 nm N 318 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 120 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S China Danxia
12.0 nm E 111th meridian east
17.6 nm S Ziyuan County
22.4 nm S Yuecheng Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:38 2016