Piaochangjie, China Page

Other names: 瓢厂街

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.3252 Longitude 111.7299 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 31N Long (DMS) 111° 43' 48E Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74350

Weather Charts


Piaochangjie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piaochangjie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piaochangjie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangquanpu (1.0 nm)
Huangjiawan (1.7 nm)
Taotian (2.2 nm)
Longquan (2.3 nm)
Tanchongwan (2.6 nm)
Wenjiawan (1.3 nm)
Fangyuan (2.0 nm)
Bailutang (2.0 nm)
Jigongtang (2.2 nm)
Gaojiapu (2.6 nm)
Xinmin (0.9 nm)
Haoli (1.4 nm)
Liutian (1.5 nm)
Eyaping (2.5 nm)
Miaowanli (1.0 nm)
Zhouhe (1.7 nm)
Guanyinge (1.7 nm)
Jinyuting (2.3 nm)
Songjiatang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 54 nm E 117 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 59 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 76 nm E 125
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 79 nm E 55
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 95 nm N 357 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm W Shaoyang
17.9 nm NE Hetang Town
17.3 nm SW Shaoyang University
19.2 nm NW Shaoyang North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:54 2016