Paotong, China Page

Other names: 泡桐

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.8884 Longitude 110.5352 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 53' 18N Long (DMS) 110° 32' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43003

Weather Charts


Paotong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paotong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paotong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangliuxi (1.4 nm)
Huangshuitian (2.1 nm)
Laodianzi (2.9 nm)
Danjiashan (3.0 nm)
Tanjiachong (2.3 nm)
Kengshang (2.5 nm)
Zhoutou (3.1 nm)
Gaotachong (3.2 nm)
Shikuangshang (1.5 nm)
Nanqiao (2.5 nm)
Tianxinpu (2.7 nm)
Guihua (2.9 nm)
Zhushipu (3.0 nm)
Jiujiantang (3.1 nm)
Longjia (1.0 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.6 nm)
Ganxiyuan (2.1 nm)
Guangfosi (2.7 nm)
Majiaqiao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 55 nm W 306 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 66 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 81 nm W 245 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 88 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.0 nm W Wangtang, Hunan
32.2 nm NW Changqi, Hongjiang
35.4 nm S China Danxia
33.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:33 2016