Miekeng, China Page

Other names: 篾坑

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.4805 Longitude 113.8843 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 50N Long (DMS) 113° 53' 3E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089

Weather Charts


Miekeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miekeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miekeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinpen (1.1 nm)
Shiliao (2.2 nm)
Xinwu (2.7 nm)
Caiping (2.7 nm)
Banxi (3.1 nm)
Shiyanchong (3.3 nm)
Hecangyuan (3.4 nm)
Xiadong (1.4 nm)
Baizhangzhai (1.8 nm)
Dayuan (2.1 nm)
Xiaoyuan (2.3 nm)
Wulangmiao (3.1 nm)
Meikeng (3.5 nm)
Shuikou (1.5 nm)
Si'erguo (2.5 nm)
Nihu (1.1 nm)
Shizikeng (1.2 nm)
Chalong'ao (2.4 nm)
Shijinglong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 50 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 53 nm W 277
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 61 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 68 nm S 144
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 72 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NE 114th meridian east
30.7 nm NW Qingyunpu Railway Station
39.3 nm NE Lianzhou Township
37.6 nm E Suichwan Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:02 2016