Meishu'ao, China Page

Other names: Meishu’ao,枚树坳

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.8492 Longitude 113.6847 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 57N Long (DMS) 113° 41' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21714

Weather Charts


Meishu'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meishu'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meishu'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tachong (2.0 nm)
Denggongshan (2.5 nm)
Zhangjia (2.7 nm)
Shujia Dawu (3.2 nm)
Zhaoxian Dawuli (3.2 nm)
Maziling (1.1 nm)
Chenjia (1.7 nm)
Shengjinzui (2.0 nm)
Zhangjia'ao (2.7 nm)
Shashupo (3.4 nm)
Qinjiafang (1.6 nm)
Luyuandong (2.7 nm)
Jiuqian (3.4 nm)
Huangniling (1.0 nm)
Yangmu'ao (1.8 nm)
Shuikouping (2.4 nm)
Zoujiadong (2.5 nm)
Xinle (3.2 nm)
Duoziwu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 46 nm S 211 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 48 nm N 315
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 60 nm S 219
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 70 nm S 152 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm E 114th meridian east
23.6 nm S Shegang, Liuyang
26.0 nm S Laodao River
26.5 nm S Longfu, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:48 2016