Meicui, China Page

Other names: 梅翠,枚翠

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.6147 Longitude 112.1655 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 53N Long (DMS) 112° 9' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21903

Weather Charts


Meicui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meicui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meicui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejia (1.3 nm)
Laozhangjia (1.5 nm)
Yuntan (1.8 nm)
Xinzhangjia (2.1 nm)
Wuliping (2.6 nm)
Lingtouyuan (1.3 nm)
Xinwangxu (1.5 nm)
Daluxia (2.2 nm)
Tangtouling (2.6 nm)
Huomeichong (2.8 nm)
Xiaxiejia (3.1 nm)
Xinwuchang (2.1 nm)
Xintang Xiacun (2.2 nm)
Ganxi (3.1 nm)
Panshixu (0.9 nm)
Dalingshan (1.1 nm)
Zhengshi (2.6 nm)
Shangwangxi (2.5 nm)
Shuijiadong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 52 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 70 nm N 33
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 81 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 78 nm E 119
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
36.9 nm W Yuchanyan Cave
43.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
45.3 nm NW Xiao River
43.9 nm E Chenzhou West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:03 2016