Maoping, China Page

Other names: 茅坪,毛坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.0662 Longitude 109.9803 Altitude (feet) 1925
Lat (DMS) 29° 3' 58N Long (DMS) 109° 58' 49E Altitude (meters) 586
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Maoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lizi'ao (1.5 nm)
Bailongdong (2.0 nm)
Bailong (2.1 nm)
Tangfangshang (3.2 nm)
Shushuzan (3.3 nm)
Tiantang (0.9 nm)
Shuijingwan (1.4 nm)
Motangchi (2.1 nm)
Shiguke (2.7 nm)
Suozhai (3.7 nm)
Ximei (1.3 nm)
Tangjiapo (2.3 nm)
Mianping (2.2 nm)
Yanzanping (3.2 nm)
Zishengqiao (1.8 nm)
Xizuohe (1.8 nm)
Siliu (3.1 nm)
Xiepu (3.5 nm)
Chenzhouwan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 24 nm E 84 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 65 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 79 nm N 341 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 79 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 118 nm N 40 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Kesha Township
4.1 nm S Tusi Sites
6.4 nm E Shidixi
8.2 nm N Tawo
12.6 nm E Qingtianping
14.1 nm E List of longest suspension bridge spans
14.1 nm E List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:36 2016