Majiata, China Page

Other names: 马家塔

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.4725 Longitude 110.0255 Altitude (feet) 1085
Lat (DMS) 29° 28' 21N Long (DMS) 110° 1' 32E Altitude (meters) 330
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Majiata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanlanzi (1.4 nm)
Yanbi (2.9 nm)
Qingwuxi (1.1 nm)
Chayuanta (1.6 nm)
Fenshuiling (1.8 nm)
Xiaojiaqiao (2.3 nm)
Lujia Caoping (2.7 nm)
Tangfangping (3.1 nm)
Cangguanyu (3.1 nm)
Gongjiawan (3.1 nm)
Dujiapo (1.4 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Zhoujiawan (2.7 nm)
Kuangkou (1.0 nm)
Wudutan (1.8 nm)
Xuehudong (2.1 nm)
Shiziyan (2.3 nm)
Xiadongjie (2.6 nm)
Dataping (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 31 nm S 135 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 58 nm N 331 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 62 nm W 272 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 90 nm E 111 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 102 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SW Wanmingang
12.9 nm SW Mengbi
16.7 nm N 110th meridian east
16.8 nm S Tawo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:37 2016