Luyatang, China Page

Other names: 麓雅堂

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2762 Longitude 111.9491 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 16' 34N Long (DMS) 111° 56' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74364

Weather Charts


Luyatang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luyatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luyatang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jishantang (1.2 nm)
Dachongli (1.4 nm)
Xinwuchong (2.3 nm)
Heyichong (2.3 nm)
Bainiushan (1.4 nm)
Liujiawan (2.0 nm)
Yousheng (2.0 nm)
Shuangjiangqiao (2.2 nm)
Longbei (2.2 nm)
Jianfu (0.7 nm)
Qishuqiao (1.0 nm)
Wanshantang (1.5 nm)
Litang'ao (2.0 nm)
Jinjiachong (2.4 nm)
Shiyang (1.8 nm)
Heguangtang (2.4 nm)
Changtangbian (2.5 nm)
Wuxing (2.5 nm)
Chashi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 42 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 59 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 65 nm E 129
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 71 nm E 48
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 86 nm E 50 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SE Wangtang, Hunan
18.9 nm N Hetang Town
23.7 nm N Zeng Guofan's Former Residence
26.4 nm N Hunan University of Humanities, Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:55 2016