Liyutang, China Page

Other names: 鲤鱼塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.9207 Longitude 110.6054 Altitude (feet) 1043
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 15N Long (DMS) 110° 36' 19E Altitude (meters) 317
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54910

Weather Charts


Liyutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guihua (1.3 nm)
Jiujiantang (1.3 nm)
Xizhongcun (1.6 nm)
Kengshang (2.4 nm)
Mujing (0.8 nm)
Lijiadu (1.8 nm)
Ganzishan (2.0 nm)
Dengzhantang (2.2 nm)
Wentang (2.5 nm)
Pengjia (2.4 nm)
Longjingshan (2.8 nm)
Shiqiao (3.1 nm)
Yifu (2.7 nm) Shuiyantou (1.2 nm)
Zhushipu (1.3 nm)
Funitang (1.5 nm)
Shuanghe (1.9 nm)
Haigongci (2.2 nm)
Nanqiao (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 57 nm W 303 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 64 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 85 nm W 245 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 90 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.3 nm NW Wangtang, Hunan
33.3 nm NW Changqi, Hongjiang
36.1 nm S China Danxia
36.6 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:55 2016