Liyutang, China Page

Other names: 鲤鱼塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.9943 Longitude 112.5287 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 39N Long (DMS) 112° 31' 43E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50042

Weather Charts


Liyutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenjia Citang (1.2 nm)
Wujiachong (2.0 nm)
Dabailing (2.1 nm)
Jifusi (2.2 nm)
Shanqiao (2.7 nm)
Shantangchong (1.4 nm)
Majia'ao (2.3 nm)
Tongtian (3.1 nm)
Yijiupu (3.2 nm)
Yangsi (0.6 nm)
Xialing (1.7 nm)
Dafanjialong (2.4 nm)
Dayiqiao (2.7 nm)
Zengdawu (3.0 nm)
Xiaolaowu (3.0 nm)
Wangnitang (0.9 nm)
Banqiao (1.4 nm)
Shanghongtang (1.5 nm)
Yantouting (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 7 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 31 nm S 141
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 63 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 68 nm N 19
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 80 nm N 27 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE Zheng River
6.2 nm S Hunan Institute of Technology
6.5 nm SE University of South China
10.5 nm SE Hengyang Normal University
11.0 nm SE Hengyang East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:48 2016