Liwantang, China Page

Other names: 犁湾塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.2533 Longitude 112.4406 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 28° 15' 12N Long (DMS) 112° 26' 26E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59914

Weather Charts


Liwantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liwantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liwantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowuwan (1.1 nm)
Dongqishan (2.0 nm)
Lishanpai (2.2 nm)
Hujiawan (1.3 nm)
Niaowoshan (1.9 nm)
Heshiqiao (2.3 nm)
Guanmiaosi (3.1 nm)
Xiaminghutang (3.3 nm)
Xintangchong (1.2 nm)
Longhuangchong (2.6 nm)
Zhujia Laowu (2.6 nm)
Shuihumiao (2.6 nm)
Chenjia Laowu (1.2 nm)
Chayuantou (1.7 nm)
Panjia Xiangzi (2.1 nm)
Hejiazui (2.9 nm)
Shenxiuwan (3.1 nm)
Hongxiawan (3.2 nm)
Zhenyangwan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 29 nm E 111
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 41 nm E 95 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 58 nm W 313 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 77 nm N 24
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 81 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SE Wu River (Ningxiang County)
9.7 nm SW Wei River (Hunan)
17.7 nm N Hunan City University
17.1 nm SE Liu Shaoqi's Former Residence


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:11 2016