Liusanya, China Page

Other names: 刘三垭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.8447 Longitude 110.8303 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 28° 50' 41N Long (DMS) 110° 49' 49E Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts


Liusanya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liusanya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liusanya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baigeshan (2.8 nm)
Maligang (3.0 nm)
Wanglongtai (3.4 nm)
Fusang (1.3 nm)
Daqiao (1.8 nm)
Liujiawan (2.5 nm)
Taoping (2.9 nm)
Huangbingya (3.0 nm)
Gaojiayu (3.2 nm)
Neixiyu (3.5 nm)
Sunjiayu (3.7 nm)
Shangliangcha (1.8 nm) Shiping (0.9 nm)
Shipingjie (1.5 nm)
Lianhua (1.8 nm)
Wanjiagang (2.7 nm)
Duquanping (3.0 nm)
Yanta (3.2 nm)
Wugongya (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 25 nm W 307 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 42 nm E 83 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 98 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 103 nm S 215 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 112 nm N 321 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SE List of power stations in China
6.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
6.6 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
22.4 nm N Tianzi Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:21 2016