Liujia Laowu, China Page

Other names: 刘家老屋

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.6880 Longitude 112.9231 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 17N Long (DMS) 112° 55' 23E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49955

Weather Charts


Liujia Laowu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Laowu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Laowu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingshui (1.1 nm)
Laowanli (1.5 nm)
Nanyue (2.5 nm)
Sanchong (2.7 nm)
Baishujiao (2.8 nm)
Huxing (0.6 nm)
Pingtian (1.0 nm)
Meiyanpu (1.6 nm)
Hengtang Laowu (2.1 nm)
Shazitang (2.0 nm)
Luchong (2.1 nm)
Huitouling (2.5 nm)
Zhumutang (0.6 nm)
Yanshatang (1.4 nm)
Shalintou (2.0 nm)
Longshanqiao (2.4 nm)
Yantang (2.8 nm)
Putang (2.9 nm)
Tangjiaowan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 6 nm S 195
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 20 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 73 nm W 253 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 82 nm N 1
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 91 nm N 9 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.0 nm E Mashui Township
17.3 nm NW Hengyang East Railway Station
18.5 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:41 2016