Litouzui, China Page

Other names: 犁头咀

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.5654 Longitude 112.6411 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 28° 33' 55N Long (DMS) 112° 38' 28E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60247

Weather Charts


Litouzui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Litouzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Litouzui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chemajiang (0.7 nm)
Liujiamiao (2.2 nm)
Mujia Taizi (1.4 nm)
Xiheba (1.9 nm)
Yemaoshan (2.7 nm)
Liujia Taizi (2.9 nm)
Shujia Weizi (3.0 nm)
Huangjingtan (3.0 nm)
Yunleishan (1.4 nm)
Sujia (1.7 nm)
Panjiawan (2.3 nm)
Yunleishan (3.0 nm)
Debaowan (1.6 nm)
Huangniuzui (1.9 nm)
Lijialong (2.1 nm)
Caomenwan (2.6 nm)
Caojiashan (2.8 nm)
Bajialing (3.0 nm)
Lianggang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 34 nm S 150
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 37 nm E 126 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 55 nm N 22
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 56 nm W 292 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SE Qiaokou, Changsha
9.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province
9.7 nm E Dongcheng, Hunan
10.1 nm SE Tongguan, Hunan
14.1 nm N Zi River
13.4 nm W Hunan City University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:42 2016