Lijiakeng, China Page

Other names: 犁家坑

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.2816 Longitude 113.5515 Altitude (feet) 872
Lat (DMS) 28° 16' 54N Long (DMS) 113° 33' 5E Altitude (meters) 265
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32929

Weather Charts


Lijiakeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiakeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiakeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xujiashan (1.4 nm)
Tangchongkou (1.8 nm)
Hantang (2.0 nm)
Zhuanmenlou (2.1 nm)
Dongtuan (3.1 nm)
Luojiawu (1.4 nm)
Kuangquan (2.0 nm)
Jietou (2.1 nm)
Songjia (2.7 nm)
Yanzhuping (3.3 nm)
Baquantang (1.5 nm)
Jianshanchong (2.0 nm)
Shanyangci (2.4 nm)
Shangpeng (2.5 nm)
Xiangping (2.9 nm)
Shibi Wuchang (1.1 nm)
Zhongshidong (2.6 nm)
Shangyunxing (2.7 nm)
Shadeqiao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 18 nm W 252 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 33 nm W 248
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 49 nm E 125 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 73 nm N 338
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 96 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W Chunkou, Liuyang
5.5 nm SW Jiaoxi, Liuyang
6.9 nm W Wang Zhen's Former Residence
7.2 nm E Xijiang, Liuyang
8.1 nm S Jili, Liuyang
7.8 nm NW Shashi, Liuyang
7.8 nm W Beisheng, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:56 2016