Lijia, China Page

Other names: 李家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.7296 Longitude 111.1720 Altitude (feet) 1085
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 47N Long (DMS) 111° 10' 19E Altitude (meters) 330
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19413

Weather Charts


Lijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xintang (2.1 nm)
Gaomutang (2.3 nm)
Cuntiancun (0.9 nm)
Huanglongchong (1.2 nm)
Cuntian (1.2 nm)
Tianweitou (2.0 nm)
Wengyang (2.1 nm)
Tangweitou (2.8 nm)
Yangziwan (1.8 nm)
Shitang (2.2 nm)
Chenshi (2.5 nm)
Sanyi (2.6 nm)
Xiashitan (0.9 nm)
Liaojiatian (1.3 nm)
Xijiang (2.1 nm)
Jiangkoumiao Zhaojia (2.2 nm)
Ganjing (2.3 nm)
Liushan (2.4 nm)
Xuntianxiang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 33 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 78 nm E 82 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 89 nm W 298 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 109 nm S 214 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.4 nm S 111th meridian east
30.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
31.8 nm NE Shaoyang University
31.5 nm SW China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:45 2016