Lashucao, China Page

Other names: 腊树漕

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.3060 Longitude 111.8990 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 18' 22N Long (DMS) 111° 53' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38144

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lashucao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lashucao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lashucao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiaqiao (1.9 nm)
Taojiawan (2.5 nm)
Xiajiaping (2.6 nm)
Huahuqiao (2.7 nm)
Bianjiaping (2.8 nm)
Jiangpingli (2.8 nm)
Shuangcaomen (2.0 nm)
Laowuyuan (1.9 nm)
Zhoujiayuan (2.8 nm)
Huilong'an (3.1 nm)
Huacaomen (1.0 nm)
Caopingli (2.2 nm)
Dongliyuan (2.5 nm)
Liaojiatian (1.2 nm)
Wujia'ao (1.9 nm)
Xinkaitian (2.3 nm)
Huangshaping (2.7 nm)
Simaoping (2.9 nm)
Diaozhongyuan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 15 nm W 277 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 53 nm E 47 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 55 nm E 72
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 114 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm SW Xiao River
16.1 nm W Yongzhou
16.2 nm W Hunan University of Science and Engineering
38.4 nm NE Liushi, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:23:59 2016