Kanniu'aotou, China Page

Other names: 看牛坳头,Kanniu’aotou

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.7579 Longitude 112.4338 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 45' 28N Long (DMS) 112° 26' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50877

Weather Charts


Kanniu'aotou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanniu'aotou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanniu'aotou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujia (1.2 nm)
Shangping (2.4 nm)
Hanshi (2.5 nm)
Yuantan (2.7 nm)
Qingkou (1.2 nm)
Wanling (1.3 nm)
Changlongshan (2.3 nm)
Dongwei (2.6 nm)
Jiuqiling (3.1 nm)
Baijia (3.6 nm)
Miaozhuyuan (3.8 nm)
Shitang (1.1 nm)
Shexiacun (2.7 nm)
Xinzhui (3.7 nm)
Dajing (1.0 nm)
Shixian (2.0 nm)
Guantian (2.3 nm)
Xianjiang (3.7 nm)
Bailudong (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 55 nm N 26
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 56 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 69 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 71 nm E 130
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.7 nm E Chenzhou West Railway Station
36.4 nm SE Xiangnan University
39.9 nm SE 113th meridian east
44.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:58 2016